FirstPlaceFoursome2019-web

2019: 1st Place in the Competitive Flight went to the Haggard Electrical Contractors foursome: Matt Myers (Trutina Financial), Lance Vanetta (Andersen Tax), Ryan Haggard, and Jeremy Stendera. 
Read a full wrap up of the event, as well as photos from the 2019 event!

ABC GOLF COMMITTEE: 


Chair: Mac McIntosh,  Degginger McIntosh & Associates, Inc.
  • Ryan Meno, Rafn Company
  • Greg Martz, Tradesmen International
  • Vaughan Seifert, EfinityTech
  • Jeff Cornish, Grassroots Golf Foundation
ABC's Golf Committee is responsible for planning the annual golf tournament to support ABC’s goals and The Grassroots Golf Foundation. The committee meets once a month from January through August. If you are interested in participating on this committee, please contact Janessa Bishop at 800.640.7789.

2019 ABC Golf Extravaganza

Two Flight Tournament  |  Thursday, July 11, 2019  |  Harbour Pointe Golf Club, Mukilteo
10:00 am Registration | 11:30 am Shotgun Start 

GrassrootsJuniorGolfLogo-ForWeb

A portion of the proceeds from this event will benefit our Community Service Partner Grassroots Junior Golf Charity





Congratulations to the Winners! 

COMPETITIVE FIGHT
FIRST PLACE: 

Ryan Haggard, Haggard Electrical Contractors
Matt Myers, Trutina Financial
Jeremy Stendera, Haggard Electrical Contractors
Lance Vanetta, Andersen Tax 

SECOND PLACE:
Jason Wandler, Oles Morrison Rinker & Baker LLP
Eric Forner, Oles Morrison Rinker & Baker LLP
Vic Peri, VP Perri Painting
Mateo Moore, ABW Tech

THIRD PLACE: 
Aran Buchan, HUB International NW, LLC
Max Martin, HUB International NW, LLC
TJ Frost, HUB International NW, LLC
Matt Dorr, HUB International NW, LLC

FUN FLIGHT
FIRST PLACE

Daren Wilson,Traffic Control Services
Jennifer Lee, Traffic Control Services
Adam Taylor, Traffic Control Services
Evan Pate, Traffic Control Services

SECOND PLACE
Steve Farley, Trades Labor
Armando Espinosa, Exxel Pacific
Nick Amaya, Graham Contracting, Ltd.
StevenThompson, Graham Contracting, Ltd.

THIRD PLACE
Tyler Gangnes, United Systems Mechanical
Scott Bridgman, United Systems Mechanical
Les Sargeant, United Systems Mechanical
Mike Jenkins, United Systems Mechanical

CHALLENGE WINNERS: 
Putting Challenge Winner: Matt Dorr
Hit the Green Winner: Mike Abrose
Women’s Closest to the Pin: Kathryn Horwitz
Men’s Closest to the Pin: Rob Hill
Women’s Long Drive: Tara Ostile
Men’s Long Drive: Evan Pate

Thanks to Our 2019 Sponsors!

Dinner Sponsor: DTG Recycling Group
Photography Sponsor: Traffic Control Services
Lunch Sponsor:  Mechanical & Control Services
Beverage Cart Sponsor: Oles Morrison Rinker & Baker
Beverage Cart Sponsor: Tradesmen International
Players Cart Sponsor: CHG Building Systems, Inc.
Players Cart Sponsor: Clausen Law Firm
Hole Flag Sponsor: Overton Safety Training, Inc.
19th Hole Sponsor: Trades Labor Corporation
Driving Range: SeaTac Electric
Hole Disc Sponsor: SKIS Painting
Putt-Out Ruler Sponsor
: Clark Nuber P.S.
Putting Challenge: Aspire Consulting, LLC
Keg Tee: The Blue Book Network
Keg Tee: Peterson Sullivan LLP

Special Contest Sponsors:
Hole-in-One: HUB International NW LLC
Men's Closest To: Rafn Company
Women's Closest To: Keithly Electric Co. 
Women's Long Drive: Sound Safety Products | Work 'n More         
Men's Long Drive: MIS Construction Software

 

Tee Sponsors:
American Craftsmen
Aspire Consulting, LLC
Berntson Porter & Co. PLLC
Compass General Construction
Construction Industry Training Council
Deacon Construction, LLC
DTG Recycling Group
Pac-Van, Inc.
Propel Insurance
Tradesmen International
Washington Commercial Painters

Green Sponsors:
Air Systems Engineering
Davis Schueller
Enterprise Fleet Management
The Bancorp

Tchotchki Sponsors:
United Recycling Company
Tradesmen International