2020 Candidate Endorsements

Endorsements in the Washington State Senate 

                                                                         
 


Sen. John Braun
R - Centralia
20th District

                                    Sen. Anette Cleveland 
D - Vancouver 
49th District
                                    Sen. David Frockt
D - Seattle
46th District 
                                                                               
                                                                         
 


Rep. Chris Gildon
R - Puyallup*
25th District 

                                    Sen. Brad Hawkins
R - Wenatchee 
12th District 
                                    Sen. Steve Hobbs
D - Lake Stevens
44th District 
                                                                               
                                                                         
 


Sen. Curtis King
R - Yakima
14th District 

                                   


Sen. Mark Mullet
D - Issaquah
5th District 

                                   


Sen. Ron Muzzall
R - Oak Harbor
10th District 

                                                                               
                                                                           
 


Sen. Steve O'Ban
R - University Place
28th District 

                                    Sen. Lynda Wilson
R - Vancouver
17th District 
                                     
                                                                               


Endorsements in the Washington State Legislature

                                                                       
  Rep. Andrew Barkis 
R – Lacey
2nd District  
                                    Rep. Kelly Chambers
R - Puyallup
25th District 
                                 
Rep. Jeremie Dufault
R - Selah
15th District 
 
                                                                             
                                                                       
  Rep. Carolyn Eslick
R - Monroe
39th District 
                                   


Rep. Dan Griffey
R - Union 
35th District 

                                  Rep. Drew Hansen
D - Bainbridge Island
23rd District 
                                                                             
                                                                       
  Rep. Morgan Irwin 
R - Enumclaw
31st District 
                                    Rep. Cyndy Jacobsen
R - Puyallup*
25th District 
                                 
Rep. Vicki Kraft 
R - Vancouver
17th District 
 
                                                                             
                                                                       
  Rep. Jared Mead 
D - Mill Creek
44th District 
                                    Rep. Gina Mosbrucker
R - Goldendale
14th District 
                                 


Rep. Kristine Reeves
D - Federal Way
30th District 

                                                                             
                                                                       
  Rep. Tana Senn
D - Mercer Island 
41st District 
                                   


Rep. Tarra Simmons
D - Bainbridge Island*
23rd District 

                                  Rep. Larry Springer
D - Kirkland
45th District 
                                                                             
                                                                       
  Rep. Drew Stokesbary 
R - Auburn
31st District 
                                    Rep. Robert Sutherland
R - Longview
39th District 
                                 
Rep. Luanne Van Werven
R - Bellingham
42nd District 
 
                                                                             
                                                                         
 


Rep. Amy Walen
D - Kirkland
48th District 

                                    Rep. Jim Walsh
R - Longview 
19th District 
                                   
                                                                             


*  Denotes open seat

(1) Special guest at ABC of Western Washington’s 2018 Free Enterprise Reception

(LRC)  Endorsed by ABC strategic partner, the Washington Liability Reform Coalition

 

 

Rep. Ed Orcutt
R – Kalama
20th District

 

 

 

Rep. Ed Orcutt
R – Kalama
20th District